70th South American Bridge Championship


Lima, Peru: 16/05/2020 – 23/05/2020



Transnational Pairs


Sabado (Saturday) 16/05/2020


10:30 – 11:50 – Transnational Pairs – Primera sesión (First session)

12:00 – 13:20 – Transnational Pairs – Segunda sesión (Second session)

14:30 – 15:50 – Transnational Pairs – Tercera sesión (Third session)

16:00 – 17:20 – Transnational Pairs – Cuarta sesión (Fourth session)

17:30 – 18:50 – Transnational Pairs – Quinta sesión (Fifth session)


Domingo (Sunday) 17/05/2020


10:30 – 13:45 – Transnational Pairs – Final 1

15:30 – 19:00 – Transnational Pairs – Final 2


Más informaciónmais informaçõesmore info

Registroinscriçãoregistration



Copa Lima Pairs


Domingo (Sunday) 17/05/2020


10:30 – 13:45 – Copa Lima Pairs – 1ª sesión – Parejas no classificadas (unclassified pairs – first session)

15:30 – 19:00 – Copa Lima Pairs – 2ª sesión – Parejas no classificadas (unclassified pairs – second session)


Más informaciónmais informaçõesmore info



Transnational Teams


Domingo (Sunday) 17/05/2020


20:00 – Coquetel de Abertura


Lunes (Monday) 18/05/2020


10:30 – 12:30 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 1 (Transnational – 1st round)

13:30 – 15:30 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 2 (Transnational – 2nd round)

15:45 – 17:45 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 3 (Transnational – 3rd round)

18:00 – 20:00 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 4 (Transnational – 4th round)



Martes (Tuesday) 19/05/2020


10:30 – 12:30 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 5 (Transnational – 5th round)

13:30 – 15:30 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 6 (Transnational – 6th round)

15:45 – 17:45 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 7 (Transnational – 7th round)

18:00 – 20:00 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 8 (Transnational – 8th round)



Miércoles (Wednesday) 20/05/2020


10:30 – 12:30 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 9 (Transnational – 9th round)

13:30 – 15:30 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 10 (Transnational – 10th round)

15:45 – 17:45 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 11 (Transnational – 11th round)

18:00 – 20:00 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 12 (Transnational – 12th round)



Jueves (Thursday) 21/05/2020


10:30 – 12:30 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 13 (Transnational – 13th round)

13:30 – 15:30 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 14 (Transnational – 14th round)

15:45 – 17:45 – Transnational Teams – Rueda 15 (Transnational – 15th round)

18:00 – 20:00 – Transnational Teams – Cuartos de Final 1 (Transnational – Quarter Final 1)


Cena especial con comida típica en el restaurante – U$ 20 por persona

Jantar especial com comidas típicas no restaurante – U$ 20 por pessoa

Special dinner with typical food at the restaurant – U$ 20 per person



Viernes (Friday) 22/05/2020


10:30 – 12:30 – Transnational Teams – Cuartos de Final 2 (Transnational – Quarter Final 2)

13:30 – 15:30 – Transnational Teams – Semifinal 1 (Transnational – Semifinal 1)

15:45 – 17:45 – Transnational Teams – Semifinal 2 (Transnational – Semifinal 2)

18:00 – 20:00 – Transnational Teams – Final 1 (Transnational – Final 1)



Sabado (Saturday) 23/05/2020


10:30 – 12:30 – Transnational Teams – Final 2 (Transnational – Final 2)

13:30 – 15:30 – Transnational Teams – Final 3 (Transnational – Final 3)

15:45 – 17:45 – Transnational Teams – Final 4 (Transnational – Final 4)


Registroinscriçãoregistration

Más informaciónmais informaçõesmore info



Copa Lima Teams


Viernes (Friday) 22/05/2020


10:30 – 11:50 – Copa Lima Teams – Rueda 1 (Open Teams – 1st round)

12:00 – 13:20 – Copa Lima Teams – Rueda 2 (Open Teams – 2nd round)

13:30 – 14:50 – Copa Lima Teams – Rueda 3 (Open Teams – 3nd round)

15:00 – 16:20 – Copa Lima Teams – Rueda 4 (Open Teams – 4th round)

16:30 – 17:50 – Copa Lima Teams – Rueda 5 (Open Teams – 5th round)


Sabado (Saturday) 23/05/2020


10:30 – 11:50 – Copa Lima Teams – Rueda 6 (Open Teams – 6th round)

12:00 – 13:20 – Copa Lima Teams – Rueda 7 (Open Teams – 7th round)

13:30 – 14:50 – Copa Lima Teams – Rueda 8 (Open Teams – 8th round)

15:00 – 16:20 – Copa Lima Teams – Rueda 9 (Open Teams – 9th round)


Más informaciónmais informaçõesmore info